+ Broadway

Gigi, Mamita ^1
Directed by Eric Schaeffer

The Snow Geese, Clarissa Hohmann ^
Directed by Daniel Sullivan

Cinderella, Marie ^2
Directed by Mark Brokaw

Sister Act, Mother Superior 3
Directed by Jerry Zaks

The Light in the Piazza, Margaret Johnson ^4
Directed by Bartlett Sher

Urinetown, Penelope Pennywise
Directed by John Rando

Cabaret, Fraulein Kost
Directed by Sam Mendes

Titanic, Alice Beane^
Directed by Richard Jones

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, Smitty
Directed by Des McAnuff

A Grand Night for Singing, Victoria^
Directed by Walter Bobbie

Guys and Dolls, Martha, Adelaide U/S
Directed by Jerry Zaks

Sunday in the Park with George, Celeste #1, #2, Frieda U/S
Directed by James Lapine

^World Premieres (Created Roles)
1) 2015 Tony Nomination, Featured Actress in a Musical
2) 2013 Tony and Outer Critics Circle Nominations, Featured Actress in a Musical
3) 2011 Tony, Drama Desk, Outer Critics Circle Nominations, Featured Actress in a Musical
4) 2005 Tony, Drama Desk and Outer Critics Circle Awards, Leading Actress in a Musical

+ Broadway Tours

Les Misérables, Madame Thénardier
Directed by John Caird
Original First National Company and Dance Captain

Cats, Jellylorum
Directed by Trevor Nunn
Original First National Company

+ Off-Broadway & Regional

Assassins**, Sarah Jane Ford

Directed by Anne Kaufman NY City Center Off-Encores, July, 2107

Sousatzka, Sousatzka ^
Directed by Adrian Noble
2017 World Premiere at Elgin Theater in Toronto, Canada

Follies, Sally Durant
Directed by Eric Schaffer
Los Angeles Ahmanson Theater/Center Theater Group

When the Rain Stops Falling, Gabrielle York 5
Directed by David Cromer
Lincoln Center Theater

Love, Loss, and What I Wore
Directed by Karen Carpenter
Westside Theatre

A Prayer for my Enemy, Dolores
Directed by Bartlett Sher
Playwrights Horizons

The Marriage of Bette and Boo, Margaret Brennan
Directed by Walter Bobbie
Roundabout Theatre

Tres Ninas, Inner Voices ^
Directed by Jonathan Butterell
Produced by Paulette Haupt

Juno, Juno
Directed by Garry Hynes
New York City Center Encores!

Follies, Sally Durant
Directed by Casey Nicholaw
New York City Center Encores!

The Agony & The Agony, Lela
Directed by Terry Kinney
Vineyard Theater

Bye, Bye, Birdie, Doris MacAfee
Directed by Jerry Zaks
New York City Center Encores!

The Light in the Piazza, Margaret Johnson ^6
Directed by Craig Lucas/Bartlett Sher
Intiman Theater/Goodman Theatre

Marathon Dancing, Hazel ^
Directed by Anne Bogart
En Garde Arts, NYC

The Secret Garden, Martha ^
Directed by R.J. Cutler
Virginia Stage

The Chocolate Soldier, Raina
Directed by Larry Carpenter
Goodspeed Opera House

States of Independence, Mother Ann Lee ^
Directed by Tina Landau
NMTF

Adventures in the Skin Trade, Rose ^
Directed by John Tillinger
Long Wharf Theatre

^World Premiere (Created Role)
5) 2010 Drama Desk Nomination, Featured Actress in a Play
6) 2004 Joseph Jefferson Award, Leading Actress In A Musical

+ Film

The Enchanted Forest, Shirley
Directed by Josh Klausner

Archaeology of a Woman, Kate
Directed by Sharon Greytak and also starring Sally Kirkland; Independent

Main Street, Miriam
Directed by John Doyle

Harvest, Anna Monopoli
Directed by Marc Meyers; Independent

The Happening, Nursery Owner’s Wife
Directed by M. Night Shymalan; 20th Century Fox

Tickling Leo, Madeline Pickler
Directed by Jeremy Davidson; Independent

Love Comes Lately, Supporting
Directed by Jan Schutte; Independent

Cradle Will Rock; Dulce Fox
Directed by Tim Robbins; Walt Disney Company

Dirty Movie; School Teacher
Directed by Christopher Meloni; Independent

+ Animated Films

Aladdin
Ensemble and Character Vocals

The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Ensemble and Character Vocals

Anastasia
Ensemble and Character Vocals

Beauty & The Beast
Ensemble and Character Vocals

Christmas Belle
Ensemble and Character Vocals

The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland
Ensemble and Character Vocals

+ Television & Radio

The Good Wife, Shannon Janderman
CBS

Homeland, Ellen Mathison
Showtime

Mercy, Mrs. Semansky
NBC

Law & Order: SVU, Margaret Melia
NBC

Law & Order, Detective Analfo
NBC

Sweeney Todd, Beggar Woman
Directed by Lonny Price
PBS/EMK Productions

Garrison Keillor’s Prairie Home Companion, Recurring
Minnesota Public Radio

Live from Lincoln Center: The Light in the Piazza; Margaret Johnson
PBS

Sondheim Birthday Celebration
PBS

The David Letterman Show
NBC

The Rosie O’Donnell Show
NBC

+ Concerts & Cabarets

American Songbook Series: Victoria Clark
The Allen Room, Jazz at Lincoln Center

American Songbook Series: George Gershwin
The Allen Room, Jazz at Lincoln Center with Rob Fisher and Norm Lewis

American Songbook Series: Cole Porter
The Allen Room, Jazz at Lincoln Center with Rob Fisher and David Hyde Pierce

Dido and Aeneas
Directed and Choreographed by Doug Varone
Conducted by Ted Sperling
New York City Center

Anywhere I Wander: Frank Loesser Songbook
David Geffin Hall at Lincoln Center with the NY Philharmonic

Not The Messiah (He's A Very Naughty Boy)
Conducted by Ted Sperling
Carnegie Hall with Eric Idle and the Orchestra of St. Luke's

Lucky To Be Me: The Vocal Music of Leonard Bernstein
New York City Opera; David W. Koch Theater at Lincoln Center

Kurt Weill's The Firebrand of Florence, Duchess
Alice Tully Hall at Lincoln Center with Nathan Gunn and Roger Rees

Barbara Cook Cabaret Series: An Evening with Victoria Clark
Terrace Theater, The John F. Kennedy Center for Performing Arts

The Vicki and Ted Show
Feinstein’s at the Regency with Ted Sperling

The Grapes of Wrath, Ma Joad
Carnegie Hall with Nathan Gunn

Opening Doors: Stephen Sondheim Revue
Zankel Hall, New York

+ Symphonies

Boston Pops
New York Philharmonic
Orange County Performing Arts Center
Sun Valley Symphony
Ravinia Festival